MCLENDON, MARTIN L. from LEARY, Georgia donated $14K to federal campaigns across 7 contributions. See which candidates and PACs received contributions.
| Location | LEARY, Georgia 39862 |
| Employer | MCLENDON ACRES, INC. |
| Occupation | OWNER & OPERATOR |
| Total Donated | $14K |
| Contributions | 7 |
| Date Range | 06302023 — 11302023 |
MCLENDON, MARTIN L. is a political donor based in LEARY, Georgia who works at MCLENDON ACRES, INC. as Owner & Operator. According to Federal Election Commission (FEC) filings, MCLENDON, MARTIN L. has made 7 contributions totaling $14K to federal political campaigns, PACs, and committees.
MCLENDON, MARTIN L. has directed 100% of donations to Republican candidates and committees, totaling $12K.
With an average contribution of $2K across 7 donations, MCLENDON, MARTIN L. is classified as a mid-level donor under FEC reporting thresholds. Federal law requires committees to itemize contributions from individuals who give more than $200 in an election cycle.
The largest share of MCLENDON, MARTIN L.'s contributions went to BUDDY CARTER FOR CONGRESS.
These contributions span from 06302023 to 11302023, indicating sustained political engagement over this period.
All donation data is sourced from public FEC filings and is updated as new reports are filed. Individual contributions to federal candidates, PACs, and party committees are public record under the Federal Election Campaign Act.
| Committee | Amount |
|---|---|
| BUDDY CARTER FOR CONGRESS | $0 |